Volumn 107, Issue 5, 1994, Pages 963-1024
[…] Reg. 11,369, 11,370 (Mar. 20, 1989).
  • 220
    • 85086348662 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See id.; JOHNSON, supra note 198, at 348. Rule 508(b) provides in relevant part that, "[w]here an exception is established only through reliance upon paragraph (a) of this rule [that is, an innocent and immaterial failure to comply], the failure to comply shall nonetheless be actionable by the Commission under Section 20 of the [Securities] Act," the Act's general enforcement provision. 17 C.F.R. § 230.508(b) (1993).
    • See id.; JOHNSON, supra note 198, at 348. Rule 508(b) provides in relevant part that, "[w]here an exception is established only through reliance upon paragraph (a) of this rule [that is, an innocent and immaterial failure to comply], the failure to comply shall nonetheless be actionable by the Commission under Section 20 of the [Securities] Act," the Act's general enforcement provision. 17 C.F.R. § 230.508(b) (1993).
  • 221
    • 85086348412 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 17 C.F.R. § 230.175 (1993).