Volumn 76, Issue 1-2, 2001, Pages 271-312
[…] • 215
    • 0347958452 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See supra text accompanying note 11
    • See supra text accompanying note 11.
  • 216
    • 0346697726 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See supra text accompanying note 12
    • See supra text accompanying note 12.
  • 217
    • 0347958451 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • The status-based risk attributes of all participants in both species of LLCs are comparable to limited partners in a limited partnership or shareholders in a corporation.
  • 218
    • 0346066920 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • REVISED UNIF. LTD. P'SHIP ACT § 1105 (amended 1985), 6A U.L.A. 302 (1995)
    • REVISED UNIF. LTD. P'SHIP ACT § 1105 (amended 1985), 6A U.L.A. 302 (1995).
  • 219
    • 0346066912 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • Id. § 305(1), 6A U.L.A. 167 ("Each limited partner has the right to . . . inspect and copy any of the partnership records required to be maintained by Section 105 . . . .").