25 Fordham Urb. L.J. 357, 388 panel discussion comments of Stephen Gillers
[…] Id. § 509(h), 110 Stat. at 1321-60.
-
-
-
-
252
-
-
0348075428
-
-
42 U.S.C. § 2996e(b)(3) (1994)
-
42 U.S.C. § 2996e(b)(3) (1994).
-
-
-
-
253
-
-
0347445220
-
-
See id. § 2996h(d) (providing that "neither the Corporation nor the Comptroller General shall have access to any reports or records subject to the attorney-client privilege")
-
See id. § 2996h(d) (providing that "neither the Corporation nor the Comptroller General shall have access to any reports or records subject to the attorney-client privilege").
-
-
-
-
254
-
-
0346184136
-
-
note
-
See, e.g., Alabama Rules of Professional Conduct Rule 1.6 cmt. (1996) ("The confidentiality rule applies not merely to matters communicated in confidence by the client but also to all information relating to the representation, whatever its source.").
-
-
-