Volumn 74, Issue 3, 1999, Pages 759-799
[…] • (1998) Santa Clara Computer & High Tech. L.J. , vol.14 , pp. 63
    • Soobert, A.M.1
  • 41
    • 0346036854 scopus 로고
    • Aug.
    • Section 202 of Senate Bill 507 would amend 35 U.S.C. § 122 to read, "[E]ach application for patent. . . shall be published, in accordance with procedures determined by the Commissioner, as soon as possible after the expiration of a period of 18 months from the earliest filing date for which a benefit is sought under this title." See S. 507,105th Cong. § 202 (1997) (Although Senate Bill 507 was tabled in 1998, it will most likely be reintroduced in 1999.); see also THE ADVISORY COMMISSION ON PATENT LAW REFORM: A REPORT TO THE SECRETARY OF COMMERCE 61-62 (Aug. 1992).