Volumn 74, Issue 3, 1999, Pages 759-799
[…] • 152
    • 0346036817 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Barnett, supra note 35, at 842
    • Barnett, supra note 35, at 842.
  • 153
    • 0347928417 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • Statement of a federal district court judge in response to my questionnaire (on file with author).
  • 154
    • 0346667874 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • 35 U.S.C. § 112 (1994) ("The specification shall conclude with one or more claims particularly pointing out and distinctly claiming the subject matter which the applicant regards as his invention.").
  • 155
    • 0347298317 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Rich, supra note 6, at vi (emphasis in original)
    • Rich, supra note 6, at vi (emphasis in original).
  • 156
    • 0346667869 scopus 로고
    • Extent of Protection and Interpretation of Claims - American Perspectives