Volumn 74, Issue 3, 1999, Pages 759-799
[…] See S. 507,105th Cong. § 202 (1997) (Although Senate Bill 507 was tabled in 1998, it will most likely be reintroduced in 1999.); see also THE ADVISORY COMMISSION ON PATENT LAW REFORM: A REPORT TO THE SECRETARY OF COMMERCE 61-62 (Aug. 1992).
    • (1992) The Advisory Commission on Patent Law Reform: A Report to the Secretary of Commerce , pp. 61-62
  • 42
    • 0346667904 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Allison & Lemley, supra note 24, at 233
    • Allison & Lemley, supra note 24, at 233.
  • 43
    • 0346036859 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See infra Appendix. Under 28 U.S.C. § 1338, federal district courts have "original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to patents, plant variety protection, copyrights and trade-marks. Such jurisdiction shall be exclusive of the courts of the states in patent, plant variety protection and copyright cases." 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a) (1994).
  • 44
    • 0347928463 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • infra Part II
    • See infra Part II.
  • 45
    • 0347928462 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • infra Part III
    • See infra Part III.
  • 46
    • 0346036858 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note