Volumn 67, Issue 5, 1999, Pages 1987-2069
[…] • (1994) N.Y. Times
    • Brody, C.T.1
  • 379
    • 0346185643 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Engler, supra note 43, at 108-15
    • See Engler, supra note 43, at 108-15.
  • 380
    • 0346185635 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See N.Y. City Civ. Ct. Act § 110(o) (McKinney 1989) ("There shall be a sufficient number of pro se clerks of the housing part to assist persons without counsel. Such assistance shall include, but need not be limited to providing information concerning court procedure, helping to file court papers, and, where appropriate, advising persons to seek administrative relief."). "Housing Court" is the common name for the "Housing Part of the New York City Civil Court."
    • See N.Y. City Civ. Ct. Act § 110(o) (McKinney 1989) ("There shall be a sufficient number of pro se clerks of the housing part to assist persons without counsel. Such assistance shall include, but need not be limited to providing information concerning court procedure, helping to file court papers, and, where appropriate, advising persons to seek administrative relief."). "Housing Court" is the common name for the "Housing Part of the New York City Civil Court."
  • 381
    • 0347446790 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Judith S. Kaye & Jonathan Lippman, Breaking New Ground 2 (1997)
    • See Judith S. Kaye & Jonathan Lippman, Breaking New Ground 2 (1997).