Volumn 55, Issue 1, 1999, Pages 1-79
[…] • (1970) Cornell L. Rev. , vol.55 , pp. 1
    • Ratner, D.1
  • 244
    • 0347135002 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • supra note 54
    • See N. Y BUS. CORP. LAW § 609(e) (McKinney 1986) (providing the general rule that "[a] shareholder shall not sell his vote or issue a proxy to vote to any person for any sum of money or anything of value"); Schreiber v. Carney, 447 A.2d 17, 24, 25-26 (Del.