LONDON REV. BOOKS, Feb. 7, (describing many of these examples)
[…] (emphasis added)); id. § 2 ("At any time after the filing of the indictment or information, any party may move for a pretrial conference to consider matters relating to classified information that may arise in connection with the prosecution." (emphasis added)).
-
-
-
-
184
-
-
84866583577
-
-
See 8 U.S.C. § 1534(e)(3)(A) (Supp. V 1999); see also TERRORISM PREVENTION ACT, H.R. CONF. REP. No. 104-518, at 116 (1996) (emphasizing the need to protect classified sources in deportation proceedings)
-
See 8 U.S.C. § 1534(e)(3)(A) (Supp.