Volumn 96, Issue 7, 1998, Pages 2156-2184
[…] See Vasudeva v. United States, No. C96-1252Z, 1998 WL 279223, at *4-7 (W.D. Wash. May 27, 1998).
  • 22
    • 26444481655 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Kim v. United States, 121 F.3d 1269, 1275-76 (9th Cir. 1997)
    • See Kim v. United States, 121 F.3d 1269, 1275-76 (9th Cir. 1997).
  • 23
    • 26444454573 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Bakal Bros., 105 F.3d at 1087
    • See Bakal Bros., 105 F.3d at 1087.
  • 24
    • 26444564330 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(b)(2)(iii) (1994)
    • See 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(b)(2)(iii) (1994).
  • 25
    • 26444577872 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Bakal Bros., 105 F.3d at 1090
    • See Bakal Bros., 105 F.3d at 1090.
  • 26
    • 26444580831 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(15) (Supp. II 1996) ("[T]he court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue . . . .")
    • See 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(15) (Supp. II 1996) ("[T]he court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue . . . .").
  • 27
    • 26444522316 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Ghattas v. United States 40 F.3d 281, 285-87 (8th Cir. 1994) (discussing whether regulations are consistent with Congress's intent)
    • See Ghattas v.