Volumn 56, Issue 1, 2001, Pages 57-76
[…] • 98
    • 0342575970 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See H.R. REP. No. 94-853, 94th Cong., 2d Sess. 12 (1976) (noting that the purpose of requiring premarket review was to address congressional concern that post-marketing regulation of medical devices was inadequate to protect public health)
    • See H.R. REP. No. 94-853, 94th Cong., 2d Sess. 12 (1976) (noting that the purpose of requiring premarket review was to address congressional concern that post-marketing regulation of medical devices was inadequate to protect public health).
  • 99
    • 0343881721 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 21 C.F.R. § 814.39 (stating that PMA supplements are required for new indications of use if they affect the safety or effectiveness of the device); 21 C.F.R. § 807.81(a)(3)(ii) (stating that premarket notifications are required for "[a] major change or modification in the intended use of the device")
    • See 21 C.F.R. § 814.39 (stating that PMA supplements are required for new indications of use if they affect the safety or effectiveness of the device); 21 C.F.R. § 807.81(a)(3)(ii) (stating that premarket notifications are required for "[a] major change or modification in the intended use of the device").
  • 100
    • 0342575969 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See infra note 96 and accompanying text
    • See infra note 96 and accompanying text.
  • 102
    • 0343881719 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See infra note 101 and accompanying text
    • See infra note 101 and accompanying text.
  • 103