Volumn 56, Issue 1, 2001, Pages 57-76
[…] FDA, however, may require the original manufacturer, rather than the reprocessor, to provide this labeling if FDA determines that reuse is reasonably likely.").
    • (1998) Food & Drug L.J. , vol.53 , pp. 385
    • Hogan, J.M.1    Colonna, T.E.2
  • 115
    • 0343010185 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • A new 510(k) is required for "[a] major change or modification in the intended use of the device." 21 C.F.R. § 807.81(a)(3)(ii)
    • A new 510(k) is required for "[a] major change or modification in the intended use of the device." 21 C.F.R. § 807.81(a)(3)(ii).
  • 117
    • 0342575964 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 21 U.S.C. § 360c(i)(1)(E)(i)(I)-(II) (FDCA § 513(i)(1)(E)(i)(I)-(II))
    • 21 U.S.C. § 360c(i)(1)(E)(i)(I)-(II) (FDCA § 513(i)(1)(E)(i)(I)-(II)).
  • 119
    • 0343445882 scopus 로고    scopus 로고