Volumn 68, Issue 1, 1999, Pages 57-135
[…] • 377
    • 0346266935 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Sierra Club v. Pena, 915 F. Supp. 1381, 1381 (N.D. Ohio 1996), aff'd sub nom., Sierra Club v. Slater, 120 F.3d 623, 624 (6th Cir. 1997); Town of Secaucus v. United States Dep't of Trans., 889 F. Supp. 779, 786-90 (D.N.J. 1995)
    • See Sierra Club v. Pena, 915 F. Supp. 1381, 1381 (N.D. Ohio 1996), aff'd sub nom., Sierra Club v. Slater, 120 F.3d 623, 624 (6th Cir. 1997); Town of Secaucus v. United States Dep't of Trans., 889 F. Supp. 779, 786-90 (D.N.J. 1995).
  • 378
    • 0346266934 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See TEA-21 §§ 1203(f)(2) & 1204(c)(2) (to be codified at 23 U.S.C. §§ 134(f)) & 135(c)). Both provisions, pertaining, respectively, to metropolitan and state transportation planning, state that failures to consider planning factors required by the statute "shall not be reviewable by any court under this title, subchapter II of chapter 5 of Title 5, or chapter 7 of title 5 in any matter affecting" such plans or planning process.