Volumn 26, Issue 2, 1999, Pages 243-347
[…] Section 5 of the FTCA declares unlawful all "unfair deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce." 15 U.S.C. § 45(a)(1).
  • 261
    • 0347742313 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See CAL. PUB. UTIL. CODE §§ 398.1, 398.3 (West 1997) (effective Jan 1, 1998, requiring that each generator "shall report to the system operator electricity generated in kilowatt hours by hour by generator, the fuel type or fuel types and fuel consumption by fuel type by month on an historical recorded quarterly basis"); id. § 398.4 (requiring that "every retail supplier that makes an offering to sell electricity that is consumed in California shall disclose its electricity sources" and specifying the information that must be provided).
  • 262
    • 0346481736 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 398.4(b)
    • Id. § 398.4(b).
  • 263
    • 0345850795 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Attorneys General Endorse Principles on Electric Industry Restructuring
    • May