Volumn 79, Issue 5, 1999, Pages 1091-1133
[…] • Wolf1
  • 283
    • 0039148089 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • supra note 9
    • See Wolf, supra note 116, at 805 ("Most of these [ethics committees] accord nothing resembling due process."). See also Wilson, supra note 9, at 404-05 (discussing lack of procedural safeguards and need for courts to assume a greater role).
    • Wilson1
  • 284
    • 0039740507 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See supra notes 113-21 and accompanying text
    • See supra notes 113-21 and accompanying text.
  • 285
    • 0040926304 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 42 U.S.C. 1395bb(a)(1) (West 1992) ("[I]f . . . an institution is accredited as a hospital by the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Hospitals . . . , then, such institution shall be deemed to meet the requirements of the numbered paragraphs of section 1395x(e) of this title . . . .")
    • 42 U.S.C. 1395bb(a)(1) (West 1992) ("[I]f . . . an institution is accredited as a hospital by the Joint Commission on Accreditation of Hospitals . . . , then, such institution shall be deemed to meet the requirements of the numbered paragraphs of section 1395x(e) of this title . . . .").
  • 286
    • 0039740506 scopus 로고
    • standard RI.1