Volumn 79, Issue 5, 1999, Pages 1091-1133
[…] • Feerick1
  • 252
    • 0040332427 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • supra note 148
    • Some argue that the best way to preserve mediator neutrality is for mediators to always advise the parties to consult legal counsel and to rely on the parties to get the legal information they need from their legal advocates. See e.g. Feerick et al., supra note 148, at 106-08 (commenting that advising parties to consult legal counsel does not violate the principle of mediator neutrality).
    • Feerick1
  • 253
    • 0040332424 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395cc(f)(1) (requiring that healthcare providers "maintain written policies and procedures with respect to all adult individuals receiving medical care by or through the provider or organization . . .")
    • 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395cc(f)(1) (requiring that healthcare providers "maintain written policies and procedures with respect to all adult individuals receiving medical care by or through the provider or organization . . .").
  • 254
    • 0039740540 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395cc(f)(1)(A)(i)
    • 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395cc(f)(1)(A)(i).
  • 255
    • 0040926344 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • supra note 6
    • See Hoffmann, supra note 6, at 866.
    • Hoffmann1
  • 256