Volumn 68, Issue 2, 1999, Pages 361-405
[…] • See Hawaii, 405 U.S. at 261.
  • 65
    • 0347437734 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Georgia v. Pennsylvania R.R., 324 U.S. 439, 447 (1945)
    • See Georgia v. Pennsylvania R.R., 324 U.S. 439, 447 (1945).
  • 66
    • 0348067998 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • Although the Court recognized that claims under antitrust law for injuries to the quasi-sovereign interests of the state could exist, it declined to allow for recovery without explicit Congressional authorization. See Hawaii, 405 U.S. at 264.
  • 67
    • 0346176542 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See 15 U.S.C. § 15a ("Whenever the United States is hereafter injured in its business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws it may sue therefor . . . and shall recover threefold the damages by it sustained . . . .").
  • 68
    • 0348067999 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Hawaii, 405 U.S. at 265
    • See Hawaii, 405 U.S. at 265.
  • 69
    • 0348068005 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See 15 U.S.C. § 15a
    • See 15 U.S.C. § 15a.
  • 70
    • 0348067997 scopus 로고    scopus 로고