Male Rape Victims Hide in Shame
[…] -
Id. at 125 (citing Mo. Rev. Stat. § 491.015 (1978), amended by Mo. Ann. Stat. § 491.015 (West 1996) (expanding scope of Rape Shield Law to cover all sex offenses, including sodomy and deviate sexual assault)).
-
-
-
-
54
-
-
1842795533
-
-
See id. (quoting Mo. Rev. Stat. § 566.010(1) (1978) (current version at Mo. Ann. Stat. § 566.010(4) (West Supp. 1997)))
-
See id. (quoting Mo. Rev. Stat. § 566.010(1) (1978) (current version at Mo. Ann. Stat. § 566.010(4) (West Supp. 1997))).
-
-
-
-
55
-
-
1842694713
-
-
See Mo. Ann. Stat. § 566.010(4) (West Supp. 1997)
-
See Mo. Ann. Stat. § 566.010(4) (West Supp. 1997).
-
-
-
-
56
-
-
1842644346
-
-
note
-
See, e.g., Ga. Code Ann. § 16-6-1 (1996 & Supp. 1997) (defining rape in gender specific terms as "carnal knowledge of a female forcibly and against her will. Carnal knowledge in rape occurs when there is any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ."); Idaho Code § 18-6101 (1997) (¥Rape is defined as the penetration, however slight, of the oral, anal or vaginal opening with the perpetrator's penis accomplished with a female . . . .").
-
-
-
-
57
-
-
1842795652
-
-
See infra Parts I.B.1-4
-
See infra Parts I.B.1-4.
-
-
-
-
58
-
-
1842644344
-