116 S. Ct. 1769 (1996)
[…] -
-
-
-
52
-
-
84865894207
-
-
See, e.g., MD. CODE ANN., TRANSP. II § 22-405.5(b) (1992) (stating that a tire is "considered unsafe if . . . tread wear indicators are flush with the tread at any place on the tire" or, in the absence of tread wear indicators, if the tire does not meet precise measurements at three locations on the tire)
-
See, e.g., MD. CODE ANN., TRANSP. II § 22-405.5(b) (1992) (stating that a tire is "considered unsafe if . . . tread wear indicators are flush with the tread at any place on the tire" or, in the absence of tread wear indicators, if the tire does not meet precise measurements at three locations on the tire); S.C. CODE ANN. § 56-5-5040 (Law Co-op. 1991) (requiring that tires "be in a safe operating condition").
-
-
-
-
53
-
-
84865899880
-
-
S.C. CODE ANN. § 56-5-5040 (Law Co-op. 1991) (requiring that tires "be in a safe operating condition")
-
See, e.g., MD. CODE ANN., TRANSP. II § 22-405.5(b) (1992) (stating that a tire is "considered unsafe if . . . tread wear indicators are flush with the tread at any place on the tire" or, in the absence of tread wear indicators, if the tire does not meet precise measurements at three locations on the tire); S.C. CODE ANN. § 56-5-5040 (Law Co-op. 1991) (requiring that tires "be in a safe operating condition").
-
-
-
-
54
-
-
1542732894
-
-