See infra Part I
[…] -
-
986 F.2d 509 (D.C. Cir. 1993). The author was part of the Department of Justice team that worked on this case
-
986 F.2d 509 (D.C. Cir. 1993). The author was part of the Department of Justice team that worked on this case.
-
-
-
-
234
-
-
0039292426
-
-
543 F.2d 534 (5th Cir. 1976)
-
543 F.2d 534 (5th Cir. 1976).
-
-
-
-
235
-
-
0039292428
-
-
See 39 U.S.C. § 3625(c) (1994)
-
See 39 U.S.C. § 3625(c) (1994).
-
-
-
-
236
-
-
0039292430
-
-
See 49 U.S.C. § 16(12) (1976)
-
See 49 U.S.C. § 16(12) (1976).
-
-
-
-
237
-
-
0041071664
-
-
39 U.S.C. § 3625(c) (1994); see 986 F.2d at 510-11
-
39 U.S.C. § 3625(c) (1994); see 986 F.2d at 510-11.
-
-
-
-
238
-
-
0040477451
-
-
39 U.S.C. § 409(d) (1994). Section 411, referenced in section 409, provides that "[t]he furnishing of property and services under this section shall be under such terms and conditions, including reimbursability, as the Postal Service and the head of the agency concerned shall deem appropriate." 39 U.S.C. § 411 (1994)
-
39 U.S.C. § 409(d) (1994). Section 411, referenced in section 409, provides that "[t]he furnishing of property and services under this section shall be under such terms and conditions, including reimbursability, as the Postal Service and the head of the agency concerned shall deem
-
-
-
-
239
-
-
0040477479
-
-
note
-
Several other sections of the postal statute were also relevant, and the case was complicated by additional suits filed by private mailers in which the Postal Service was the respondent.