Volumn 92, Issue 4, 1998, Pages 691-697
[…] • 27
    • 0346847951 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See also 28 U.S.C. §1251 (1994) ("Supreme Court shall have original but not exclusive jurisdiction of . . . all actions to which ambassadors, other public ministers, consuls, or vice consuls of foreign states are parties"). Of course, the Court will decide on its constitutionally based independent judicial power, not Congress. See California v. Arizona, 440 U.S. 59, 65 (1979).
  • 28
    • 0347478441 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Breard v. Greene, 118 S.Ct. at 1356 (citing Milliken v.