42 U.S.C. § 2000e(k) (1994)
[…] -
(1996)
Hormone Replacement and Alzheimer's
-
-
-
130
-
-
84865904442
-
-
Feb. 13
-
and OnHealth, Hormone Therapy: A Lifesaver? (Feb. 13, 1995) 〈http://www.healthnet.ivi.com/hnews/9602/htm/lifesave.htm〉.
-
(1995)
Hormone Therapy: A Lifesaver?
-
-
-
131
-
-
26444543073
-
-
463 U.S. 1073 (1983)
-
463 U.S. 1073 (1983).
-
-
-
-
132
-
-
26444600004
-
-
Id. at 1090
-
Id. at 1090.
-
-
-
-
133
-
-
26444587904
-
-
note
-
Title VII applies to employers with 15 or more employees and "any agent" of the employer. 42 U.S.C. § 2000e(b) (1994).
-
-
-
-
134
-
-
26444598255
-
-
note
-
See, e.g., Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-34-402(1)(e) (West 1990). ("It shall be a discriminatory or unfair employment practice: for any person, whether or not an employer . . . [t]o aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce the doing of any act [that violates the employment discrimination laws].").
-
-
-
-
135
-
-
26444607699
-
-
759 P.2d 1358 (Colo. 1988)
-
759 P.2d 1358 (Colo. 1988).
-
-
-
-
136
-
-
26444481800
-
-
Id. at 1360
-
Id. at 1360.
-
-
-
-
137
-
-
26444600964
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
138
-
-
26444556639
-
-
note
-
Id.