Volumn 65, Issue 6, 1997, Pages 1014-1070
[…] WIS. STAT. ANN. § 939.05(1), (2)(c) (West 1996).
  • 60
    • 84923739910 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Schenck v. United States, 249 U.S. 47, 52 (1919)
    • Schenck v. United States, 249 U.S. 47, 52 (1919).
  • 61
    • 84923739909 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • See WIS. STAT. § 939.645(1)(b) (1989-90) (subjecting a person to enhanced penalties if that person "[i]ntentionally selects the [victim] . . . because of the race, religion, color, disability, sexual orientation, national origin or ancestry of [that victim]"), reprinted in Wisconsin v. Mitchell, 508 U.S. 476, 480 n.1 (1993).
  • 62
    • 84923739908 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note