About Face
[…] -
(1982)
Fed. Reg.
, vol.47
, pp. 46139
-
-
-
88
-
-
85069069023
-
-
Donegan, supra note 33, at 158
-
Donegan, supra note 33, at 158.
-
-
-
-
89
-
-
85069075778
-
-
21 C.F.R. §§ 201.128, 801.4
-
See 21 C.F.R. §§ 201.128, 801.4 ("The words 'intended uses' ... refer to the objective intent of the persons legally responsible for the labeling of drugs.").
-
-
-
-
90
-
-
85069068475
-
-
Donegan, supra note 33, at 152
-
See Donegan, supra note 33, at 152 (noting that labeling or advertising claims are "usually determinative" of product classification).
-
-
-
-
91
-
-
85069063668
-
-
74th Cong., 1st Sess.
-
United States v.