Volumn 25, Issue 3, 1997, Pages 189-195
[…] • 5
    • 8244245014 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 37 Fed. Reg. 26,913 (1972)
    • 37 Fed. Reg. 26,913 (1972)
  • 6
    • 8244234886 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • Pub. L. No-57-244, 32 Stat. 728, chpt. 1378 (1902); revised 58 Stat. 682, 702 03 (1944) [codified at 42 U.S.C. § 262 (1988)] (hereinafter the Biologics Act).
  • 7
    • 8244236162 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 61 Fed. Reg. 24,227 (1996)
    • 61 Fed. Reg. 24,227 (1996)
  • 8
    • 8244251821 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • 21 C.F.R. § 601.2(c)(1) (1996) ("To obtain marketing approval for a therapeutic DNA plasmid product, therapeutic: synthetic peptide product of 40 or fewer ammo acids, monoclonal antibody product for in vivo use, or therapeutic recombinant DNA-derived product, an applicant shall submit to the Director, Center for Biologies Evaluation and Research, a biologies license application on a form prescribed by the Director. Center for Biologies Evaluation and Research. For such products, a separate establishment license application shall not be required ...") (emphasis added).
  • 9
    • 8244247533 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note