Volumn 25, Issue 3, 1997, Pages 189-195
[…] Center for Biologies Evaluation and Research. For such products, a separate establishment license application shall not be required ...") (emphasis added).
  • 9
    • 8244247533 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • 21 C.F.R. § 600.3(t)(1996) ("Manufacturer means any legal person or entity engaged in the manufacture of a product subject to licensure under the act; Manufacturer also includes any legal person or entity who is an applicant for a license where the applicant assumes responsibility for compliance with the applicable product and establishment standards.") (emphasis added).
  • 10
    • 8244246170 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • That is, by requiring the marketer of a biologic to hold both an ELA and PLA. 21 C.F.R. pt. 601
    • That is, by requiring the marketer of a biologic to hold both an ELA and PLA. 21 C.F.R. pt. 601.
  • 11